EVERY RIDER. EVERY RIDE.

B2B

SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L. PRIVACY POLICY

  1. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION    

    Data controller contact info

    • Company Name: SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L.
    • Fiscal ID: B01240415
    • Registered Office: POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL ZABALE P4C NAVE 2, 48410 - OROZKO (Vizcaya)
    • Phone: 946.727.447
    • Email: spiuk@spiuk.es

    1.1. Dara protection officer (DPO) contact
    According to Article 37 of the GDPR 2016/679, a DPO is not required.

    1.2. Privacy policy - Duty to inform according to the GDPR 679/2016
    In accordance with the provisions of this paragraph of this legal notice, the customer who agrees to enter their data in this website’s contact forms EXPRESSLY DECLARES THAT:

    It expressly authorizes SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L., whose registered address is POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL ZABALE P4C NAVE 2, 48410 - OROZKO (Vizcaya), to collect and process the personal data of the person signing or acting as a legal representative, guardian or trustee of a minor. It also declares that it has been properly informed about the table presented in relation to the rights recognized in Article 13 of the GDPR.

    BASIC INFORMATION ABOUT DATA PROTECTION - CUSTOMER DATA FILE
    DATA CONTROLLER SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L.
    INTENDED PURPOSE Managing the data entered in the website’s data collection forms.
    Sending advertising.
    DPO (Data Protection Officer) According to Article 37 of the GDPR 2016/679, a DPO is not required.
    LEGAL BASIS Consent from the interested party.
    RECIPIENTS OF DATA TRANSFERS No data will be transferred unless it is necessary to provide the requested service.
    No data will be transferred unless obligated by law.
    Accounting and tax advising. (in case of purchases through the website)
    RIGHTS The right to request access to your personal data.
    The right to request it be rectified or deleted.
    The right to limit processing of your personal data.
    The right to oppose processing of your personal data.
    The right to data portability.
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION You can view our privacy policy at: www.spiuk.com
    HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS Request our forms to exercise your rights at:
    (Customer's address listed in Section 2.1)
    www.agpd.es


    Minors under the age of 16 are prohibited from entering data into our data collection forms since it is prohibited by Article 8 of the GDPR. If a minor's consent is needed, it must be given by the person who has parental authority or legal guardianship over the minor and that person’s data will be collected.

    This data protection policy may vary over time due to possible changes in the laws, case law, or the criteria followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and/or the competent authority at any time. That is why SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L. reserves the right to modify this legal notice to adapt it to changes in the law or case law that are in force at the precise moment in which the websites are accessed, as well as to industry practices. Please review this legal notice periodically.

    1.2.1. What do we use your data for?
    The information you provide us is used for the sole purpose of managing the requested services and products. We also provide information about news, products, and new services through the means you have provided for this purpose: email, postal address, and even calls and text messages to mobile phones.

    With this information, we have created a customer profile in order to offer you products that are tailored to your needs. That way we do not waste our customers' time.

    1.2.2. What is the legal basis for processing your data?
    The data must be used to properly manage our business relationships with our customers and comply with legal obligations.

    In turn, the main legal basis for collecting your data via forms on this website is your express consent.

    At any time, you can oppose the use of your data and therefore cancel any type of management of it. It will then be stored for the legally established periods.

    1.2.3. Will you transfer my data?
    Only when said transfer is necessary for providing the requested service.

    In case of a failure to pay for an online sale via the website, we reserve the right to transfer data to Bad Debtor's Lists such as ASNEF or consumer credit reporting agencies such as EXPERIAN, as well as to the Courts if the court has requested them or in order to commence legal proceedings.

    1.2.4. How long we store your personal information
    We will only keep your information as long as you have a contractual or commercial relationship with us, or until you exercise one of the rights that make us unable to keep your data.

    There is certain data that we are required to keep due to its nature in order to justify the commercial relationship (Tax Administration) even despite withdrawal of your consent.

    1.2.5. How can I exercise my rights?
    As the rights holder, you have control of your data and may therefore exercise your rights at any time by sending an email to: spiuk@spiuk.com

    The rights you can exercise are:

    • The right to request access to your personal data: you can ask SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L. if we process your data.
    • The right to request it be rectified, if it has been incorrectly collected or deleted.
    • The right to limit processing of your personal data.
    • The right to oppose processing of your personal data: We will stop processing your data unless legally required to do so.
    • The right to data portability: You can ask us to send your data to the company of your choice at any time by expressly requesting it.

    1.2.6. How can I request my rights?
    You can send us an email at any time using the forms provided by the Spanish Data Protection Agency on its website www.agpd.es requesting your rights.

  2.  BASIC PRINCIPLES GOVERNING OUR PRIVACY POLICY

    2.1. Transparency
    It is our desire that this legal notice be easy for you to understand without complications. If you do not understand something included here, please let us know at spiuk@spiuk.com.

    2.2 CONFIDENTIALITY
    All data provided via email or electronic forms will be processed according to current regulations on personal data protection and shall be deemed to be confidential by SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L.’s personnel that manages it which is indicated in the confidentiality contracts that our company has our employees sign.

  3. REMOVAL FROM THE DISTRIBUTION LIST

    One piece of information we request on the forms is your email address. The purpose of this is so that SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L. can occasionally send you an email notifying you of improvements, news, or offers which may be on the website. You can unsubscribe at any time by sending an email to SPIUK SPORTLINE S.L..